William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY
📍 Invisalign dentists in St Paul
William H. Johnson II DDS offers a well-established dental practice in St. Paul, blending expertise with a personalized approach. Known for comprehensive care, Dr. Johnson handles everything from routine check-ups to advanced procedures, ensuring patients receive attentive and thorough treatment. His commitment to patient comfort and education fosters long-term oral health, making visits both effective and reassuring.
The practice stands out for its patient-centered philosophy, combining professional skill with a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located in a spacious facility, it prioritizes accessibility and affordability. Whether addressing minor concerns or complex dental needs, the team delivers consistent quality and thoughtful support.
Features and services of William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Customer Reviews
William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 7 reviews on Google
I have been going to Dr. Johnson for my entire life - my parents went to him before my siblings and I were born. He is the best! He truly cares for his patients. After my last appointment, he even called me later on to tell me a suggestion he thought of regarding an issue I was having, which was really helpful. He never makes you feel bad if something is going on with your teeth and he is incredibly understanding. I cannot recommend him highly enough!!
He is one of my favorite dentists in the twin cities. In the past I had a couple that were decent at fillings and cared enough to make you feel at ease. He really cares about patients and wants them to have healthy teeth for life. When you ask about wisdom teeth he lets you keep and save them. I'm still young to have all my wisdom teeth already and so far he said I can keep on having them. Even gave me free toothpaste at the visit. And the assistant was really nice and caring. Make me feel better about visiting the dentist again.
My family has been seeing Dr Johnson for 20 years. He cares and it shows! His wheels are always turning with ideas, advice and life stories to have your teeth the best they can be...and he has personality 🙂
Dr Johnson is the best! I've been going to him for a couple of years now and have referred my sister, bother and co-worker, who are all also equally happy with him as their dentist. Dr. Johnson does the whole appointment; not just swoop in at the end after a hygienist has done the cleaning.
Dr. Johnson and his team are the best at what they do helped me every step of the way with my Procedures. Recommended highly family and financially friendly also.
Super nice guy, gentle and very skilled. Reasonably priced too. Clean office in a very large building but parking is easy.
Dr. Johnson and his team are the best at what they do. It’s great dintest
Information about William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY
Address
William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY is located at 393 N Dunlap St, St Paul, MN 55104, United States
Phone
The phone number of William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY is +1 651-644-4440
Website
The website of William H Johnson II DDS--DENTISTRY AT CENTRAL MIDWAY is: dentistryatcentralmidway.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: Closed
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed





