AZ Dental - Monterey

📍 Invisalign dentists in San Jose

9.1

AZ Dental - Monterey in San Jose is a highly recommended Invisalign dentist known for its exceptional service and welcoming atmosphere. The clinic is praised for its friendly and professional staff, who ensure a comfortable experience for patients of all ages, including children. The facility is clean and well-equipped, providing top-notch dental care with a focus on patient comfort and satisfaction.

Patients appreciate the thorough and detailed consultations, as well as the empathetic approach to dental care. Whether for routine cleanings, advanced treatments, or Invisalign procedures, AZ Dental - Monterey delivers a positive and rejuvenating experience, making it a trusted choice for comprehensive dental health.

Features and services of AZ Dental - Monterey

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Pediatric care
  • Sedation dentistry
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans
Parking
  • On-site parking

AZ Dental - Monterey is in position 13 out of 113 in Invisalign dentists in San Jose

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

AZ Dental - Monterey has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 443 reviews on Google

Mike (MonkeyBoi)

Went in the see if they took my insurance and they did. So they had me fill out the paperwork and was actually able to get me in 45 min later for teeth cleaning and X-rays. They staff is so very friendly, great personality and very professional. The dental off is very clean with great equipment. Then after my cleaning the Dr. Went over everything in detail what I need to have done. I left smiling and very satisfied knowing I'll be in good hands here. Thank you!

Mike (MonkeyBoi) ☆ 5/5
Paul Pineda

I have not visited a dentist in a long time. I felt anxious and regretful about not maintaining proper dental care. The staff was empathetic and ensured that I felt acknowledged and listened to. They provided me with a plan to improve my dental hygiene. The thorough cleaning I received left me feeling rejuvenated. I am thankful for discovering this wonderful place! I strongly urge those who are hesitant and fearful to take a chance and experience a transformation.

Paul Pineda ☆ 5/5
Naomi Fletcher

I’ve been taking my two children to this Monterey location for a while now and never had any problems. Everyone here has been super friendly and very patient with the little ones. Looking forward to seeing them all again soon.

Naomi Fletcher ☆ 5/5
Christina Hurrell

This was my first appointment with them and it was awesome! The staff were very friendly and professional! They made me feel comfortable despite my nervousness. Would definitely recommend!

Christina Hurrell ☆ 5/5
Charlette Gurich

If you’re looking for a dentist please come here. Front desk 10/10. Dental hygienists 10/10. I use to hate going to the dentist growing up but now I look forward to it. It is always a smooth process when coming here. You will be well taken care of!

Charlette Gurich ☆ 5/5
Grace Douvos

Chelsea was incredibly kind and supportive. I was very nervous about going to the dentist, but she listened to my concerns and made me feel comfortable every step of the way. Jin, the dental hygienist, was also wonderful—she explained everything clearly and made sure I understood the entire process. I’m already excited for my next cleaning!

Grace Douvos ☆ 5/5
De Mitri Photography

They are great and the staff is really friendly. I do all my cleanings, treatments and even my whole invisaline process with them. I highly recommend them as your friendly dentist.

De Mitri Photography ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about AZ Dental - Monterey

Address

AZ Dental - Monterey is located at 2195 Monterey Rd Ste 30, San Jose, CA 95125, United States

Phone

The phone number of AZ Dental - Monterey is +1 408-295-1100

Website

The website of AZ Dental - Monterey is: myazdentalmontereyhwy.com

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–19:00
Wednesday: 10:00–19:00
Thursday: 10:00–19:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact AZ Dental - Monterey

    Similar alternatives near AZ Dental - Monterey

    Subir