Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

📍 Invisalign dentists in Portland

9.1

Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry in Portland stands out for its exceptional patient care, blending expertise with a warm, welcoming environment. Dr. Lucescu’s meticulous approach—whether reviewing complex dental histories or planning future treatments—earns trust, especially among patients with extensive prior work. The practice excels in personalized attention, ensuring even those without insurance benefit from transparent pricing and tailored advice.

The team’s commitment to preventive care and education shines through in every visit, from gentle procedures to detailed hygiene guidance. A family-friendly atmosphere and responsive staff, like Maria, further elevate the experience, making it ideal for all ages. Cleanliness, professionalism, and a focus on long-term dental health set this practice apart as a reliable choice for Portland residents.

Features and services of Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is in position 15 out of 115 in Invisalign dentists in Portland

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 445 reviews on Google

steve adam

My first visit. Dr Lucescu seems very competent. Reviewed my X-rays and examined my extensive dental work. We discussed future work. I am 72 now and have 4 implants and numerous crowns. I am feeling confident he will do a good job on new implant crown coming in 3 months.

steve adam ☆ 5/5
Joy Shaddock

A very welcoming office and staff. They were lovely to my elderly mother so I changed to this practice and am very happy with my decision. Although I'm not young, I have learned several new practices from the hygienists that I believe will help me long term. I don't have insurance so am grateful for the discounts I've received. Maria is great! Dr Lecescu is very helpful and skilled.

Joy Shaddock ☆ 5/5
Bobby Bermea

It took me a long time to find Dr. Lucescu. He's the first dentist I trusted, who gave me both the hard news and the good news, but either way, I felt he was actually trying to help me win. I appreciate the hell out of him. I love his entire office, too. Maria is always super responsive and flexible. Everybody who works at that office makes you feel like a person they give a damn about.

Bobby Bermea ☆ 5/5
Adina Turpin

Dr. Lucescu has a gentle touch, making anyone super comfortable during service and provides great preventive care. Lidia is an amazing hygienist, who takes time for detail cleaning and instructions. Looking forward to next visit!

Adina Turpin ☆ 5/5
Dan Todd

My initial consultation was a real pleasure. All of the staff were welcoming and Dr. Lucescu spent a considerable amount of time going over my options for treatment. I’m looking forward to my new smile.

Dan Todd ☆ 5/5
Bertha M

After moving from Arizona to Oregon, I was really worried about what dentist I would find here because I loved my old dentist so much. This dental office has exceeded my expectations. Im so glad my friend referred me to this dentist. They do amazing work , & are very affordable and honest. I also love how educating they are. This is a place you can trust. You wont regret coming here.

Bertha M ☆ 5/5
Carol Mendoza

It is hard to come across a provider that is efficient and compassionate as a whole. This office exceeds all expectations not only do they work with your schedule, but our family, friendly, and go above and beyond to accommodate you and your needs. I refuse to go anywhere else or take my children anywhere else these guys set the bar for excellence! They are super clean, super friendly and extremely professional. If you are looking for a dentist, I recommend them! Also, their admin Maria will go above and beyond to get you in as quickly as possible and find something that works for you and your children!

Carol Mendoza ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Address

Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is located at 920 NE 122nd Ave, Portland, OR 97230, United States

Phone

The phone number of Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is +1 503-261-8880

Website

The website of Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is: lucescudental.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–17:00
Tuesday: 08:30–17:00
Wednesday: 08:30–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–17:00
Friday: 09:00–15:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

    Similar alternatives near Lamuel Lucescu DMD, Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

    Subir