NuSmile Dental
📍 Invisalign dentists in Stockton
NuSmile Dental in Stockton stands out as a family-friendly practice where warmth and professionalism blend seamlessly. Their Invisalign-certified providers excel in delivering personalized, comfortable care, ensuring both adults and children feel at ease. The team’s dedication to thorough treatment and patient comfort makes every visit smooth and stress-free.
Convenience is key here, with efficient scheduling that accommodates busy lifestyles. From gentle crown procedures to attentive pediatric care, the practice prioritizes attention to detail and a welcoming atmosphere. Thoughtful extras, like goodie bags, add a touch of care that enhances the overall experience.
Features and services of NuSmile Dental
- Identifies as Asian-owned
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
- Paid parking lot
NuSmile Dental is in position 15 out of 80 in Invisalign dentists in Stockton
Customer Reviews
NuSmile Dental has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 368 reviews on Google
Super friendly/kind/warm staff and provider; excellent experience for me and the entire family. They were able to accommodate us all in the same day which is super convenient for our busy schedules. 10/10 will come again
I’m not a big fan of going to the dentist, but everyone here was kind, professional, and made me feel comfortable throughout my crown procedure. Both dentists were wonderful, but a special thank you to the dentist who took the time to help calm my nerves and make me feel at ease. It made a bigger difference than you probably realize. Thanks for making the experience smooth for me!
Love this office, staff and Dr Aurora is SO great. She had so much patience with my child today. Time managed, efficiency, and friendly. Great with kids, I’m sure she is even better with adults. Highly recommend this office 🤗
After relocating to the area, I needed a new dentist. I was a bit nervous since I had been with my previous dentist for 30 years, but I’m so glad I chose NuSmile. They’ve made the transition to a new dentist so smooth. They staff is incredibly kind and the hygienist and doctor are very thorough with my dental health. Highly recommend!
I love these ladies here, they always make me feel so welcome and are so good with their patients, as well as the doctors are very careful and very good at what they do!!
I had a great experience with Carolina and the NU Smile team! 10/10 recommend!
The best dentist ever!!!! I’ve been coming to Nu Smile Dental for years, and it’s truly one of the best dental offices I’ve ever been to. The team is always professional, attentive, and makes sure I’m well taken care of every visit. I always leave with an extra goodie bag, toothbrush, floss and toothpaste! 🙂
Information about NuSmile Dental
Address
NuSmile Dental is located at 1801 E March Ln A165, Stockton, CA 95210, United States
Phone
The phone number of NuSmile Dental is +1 209-955-1800
Website
The website of NuSmile Dental is: nusmiledentalca.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:30–18:00
Tuesday: 09:30–18:00
Wednesday: 09:30–17:00
Thursday: 09:30–18:00
Friday: 09:30–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed





