Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

📍 Invisalign dentists in St. Louis

Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

6.0

Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates in St. Louis offers a welcoming atmosphere and exceptional service for patients of all ages. The practice is known for its personalized attention and detailed explanations throughout the orthodontic process, ensuring that both patients and parents feel informed and comfortable. The staff is friendly and efficient, contributing to a positive experience from the initial consultation to the final treatment.

Dr. Bill Mastorakos and his team are praised for their knowledgeability and caring approach, making the office a top choice for orthodontic care. The practice's commitment to excellence and patient satisfaction is evident in the high-quality results and the warm, inviting environment they provide.

Features and services of Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates is in position 49 out of 74 in Invisalign dentists in St. Louis

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 46 reviews on Google

Liza Horton

We could not be happier with the care our family received at Mastorakos Orthodontics. Bot of our sons, Henry and Jack, have been patients at Mostorakos over the last 4 years. Our experience here from the first consultation to braces removal was OUTSTANDING. To start with, Dr. Bill is a class act. Friendly and knowledgeable. He takes the time to speak to parents and gives a positive outlook to your children. EVERY step was explained throughout the process by Dr. Bill and staff. Can't forget the front of office staff. The personalized attention and genuine care shown throughout their treatment has been a blessing. If you're looking for a top-notch orthodontics office that practices expertise, kindness and great results Mastorakos Orthodontics is the place to be!!!!

Liza Horton ☆ 5/5
Adam Mofid

Dr. Bill Mastorakos is a class act! His office is thoughtfully laid out, with such a warm, inviting atmosphere. The waiting area feels so welcoming, and there are many small, special touches—from a personalized greeting placard with your name when you arrive, to complimentary items to take like mouthwash and toothpaste, to the beautiful art on the walls. His front desk staff are friendly and helpful, and scheduling a consultation was hassle-free. The entire experience was top-notch from start to finish. During my visit, Hannah guided me through the x-rays and photos with great care. Then, Dr. Bill projected detailed images onto a large TV and thoroughly explained all the treatment options. He was not only incredibly knowledgeable but also personable and genuinely caring. His passion for orthodontics is evident. There was no pressure to proceed with treatment, and he was so patient in answering all of my questions. Thank you, Dr. Bill, and your wonderful staff, for an outstanding experience!

Adam Mofid ☆ 5/5
Allison Loveland

We visited Dr. Bill and his staff on 8/11 and had a terrific experience. My kiddo was NOT thrilled about getting braces, but about 15 minutes into the appointment he was actually EXCITED about getting them. It was a really fun appointment, lots of neat pictures of my kiddo’s teeth and facial structure. Everyone in the office is super personable and friendly as can be. The office is super clean and super organized. Everything was efficient, but not rushed. Really can’t rave enough. Highly recommend!!

Allison Loveland ☆ 5/5
Justice Tancha

If you are looking for professional orthodontics, this place is the answer. My son just got his braces off today and we both love it! Not only for kids teenagers but adult case too. I am 42 years old and my son is 14 years old, we both got our nice smile from Dr. Bill!! He is perfectionist ! Worth for the price!! I am recommended.

Justice Tancha ☆ 5/5
Jill Moore

AMAZING experience! Dr. Bill is fantastic. Every person in the office from check in to X-rays to plan overview & checkout is beyond amazing! Can’t say enough about how the crew at Mastorakos knocks it out of the park. They make your kid feel like a superstar & I'm so confident in the plan for my kiddos teeth. Best service I’ve had anywhere in years!

Jill Moore ☆ 5/5
Jason Cox

I have both of my sons seeing Dr. Bill. He is absolutely wonderful with the kids. He took his time to explain everything to us and anytime we have questions he never rushes you. He knows my name and my wife's and really cares about his patients and their family. The front desk staff is friendly and also genuinely vested in my kids care. They celebrate little milestones with you as your kids smile becomes amazing along the way. Most of my friends kids see Dr. Bill.

Jason Cox ☆ 5/5
Courtney Loepker

The entire team at MOA is welcoming and inviting, from the first phone call to the end of the appointment. We are in the early stages of my son needing orthodontic work and Dr. Bill was honest and transparent about his needs and the road ahead. I’d recommend this group to anyone needing orthodontic care in the area.

Courtney Loepker ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

Address

Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates is located at 10115 Manchester Rd, St. Louis, MO 63122, United States

Phone

The phone number of Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates is +1 314-966-4117

Website

The website of Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates is: moastlouis.com

Business Hours

Monday: 07:00–16:00
Tuesday: 07:00–16:00
Wednesday: 07:00–16:00
Thursday: 07:00–16:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

    Similar alternatives near Mastorakos Orthodontic Associates

    Subir