Preferred Dental Care

📍 Invisalign dentists in Indianapolis

7.0

Preferred Dental Care in Indianapolis, United States, is renowned for its exceptional service and warm, family-like atmosphere. The practice, led by Dr. Kit and Dr. Kat, has been serving the community for over two decades, earning a reputation for friendly and personalized care suitable for all ages. Patients consistently praise the attentive and thorough treatment provided by the skilled team, including hygienists like Jamie, who ensure a comfortable and thorough experience.

The clinic is also noted for its comprehensive approach to dental care, with detailed explanations and follow-up care that set it apart. Whether for routine cleanings or complex procedures, Preferred Dental Care delivers a high standard of dental treatment, making it a trusted choice for those seeking a welcoming and professional dental home.

Features and services of Preferred Dental Care

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Pediatric care
  • Sedation dentistry
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans
Children
  • Nursing room
Parking
  • On-site parking

Preferred Dental Care is in position 66 out of 110 in Invisalign dentists in Indianapolis

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Preferred Dental Care has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 263 reviews on Google

J Larew

We love the team at Preferred Dental Care and have been seeing them for over 25 years! Dr Kit and Dr Kat and all their staff are friendly and make you feel like one of their extended family. Highly recommend for any age -kids through adult.

J Larew ☆ 5/5
Thelma Bunton

I want to personally think the hygienist Jamie I have not been to the dentist for a whole year. I needed my teeth cleaned really bad. She did an excellent job. My overall experience there was excellent. I never had anyone to take pictures of my mouth x-rays. Yes but not pictures. They went over the treatment plan. I was so impressed.

Thelma Bunton ☆ 5/5
D

I was recommended to Preferred Dental Care by a family member for my dental needs. This recommendation was the best in my life. I have always had a fear of dentists since my teenage years. But all that changed when I made my first office visit. I was welcomed with a warm smile and the politeness was over the top. I met the staff that would be doing x-rays and explaining what care I would need. Everything was explained in detail. I had to have a surgical procedure along with deep cleaning and I must say, I was NOT fearful one bit. The care that Dr. Kat, and her team gave me, was more than a five star. And to top things off, I was checked on by the doctor the next day. I truly have found my dentist I can call home. If you are needing a dentist, Preferred Dental Care is the place you also can be confident that you will be safe and treated not like a number, but a patient.

D "lady" Williams ☆ 5/5
Samantha

Dr. Palanca and her team are awesome! Everyone from the front office, back office, hygienists, and technicians are super friendly and know how to put you at ease. Root canals, routine cleanings, implants - Preferred Dental does it all, with genuine smiles, a deep reserve of compassion and they don't give up on you if you've got "bad teeth" or a fear of dentists. I've been a patient here for years and can't imagine ever going somewhere else!

Samantha ☆ 5/5
Carole Thomas

The staff are kind, caring and understanding. Their focus is on the patient’s needs always. It’s like being cared for by friends. I’ve never liked going to the dentist, but I actually like coming to Preferred Dental Care!

Carole Thomas ☆ 5/5
Zoe Booker

Preferred Dental Care is the best dentist office in the city ! Amazing staff, very friendly but professional. They always do a wonderful job with their work. 10/10 would recommend!

Zoe Booker ☆ 5/5
Dorothy Jones

This was my first visit, and I met with Missy. In addition to being friendly, she was very professional. She explained everything that would happen during my initial visit and made me feel comfortable. Looking forward to my next visit.

Dorothy Jones ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Preferred Dental Care

Address

Preferred Dental Care is located at 8280 Michigan Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46268, United States

Phone

The phone number of Preferred Dental Care is +1 317-951-9303

Website

The website of Preferred Dental Care is: myindydentist.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–16:30
Tuesday: 07:00–18:30
Wednesday: 08:30–18:30
Thursday: 08:30–16:30
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Preferred Dental Care

    Similar alternatives near Preferred Dental Care

    Subir