Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY
📍 Invisalign dentists in Corona
Friends Family Dental & Braces in Corona, NY, stands out for its modern approach to dental care, combining advanced technology with a welcoming atmosphere. The clinic prioritizes patient comfort, featuring state-of-the-art radiology equipment that minimizes discomfort during procedures. Their team is known for delivering personalized and attentive care, ensuring clear communication and thorough explanations throughout treatments.
While the practice excels in initial consultations and hygiene services, some areas like follow-up coordination and appointment management could benefit from further refinement. The clinic’s cleanliness and professional staff contribute to a positive experience, making it a reliable choice for both routine and specialized dental needs, including Invisalign treatments.
Features and services of Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY is in position 1 out of 2 in Invisalign dentists in Corona
Customer Reviews
Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 516 reviews on Google
The first day everything went well everyone is nice! Very clean place. But the second time I didn’t like it because my son was scheduled for 5:30 we were like 5 minutes late but I called. So we were sitting there I signed 2 forms and they didn’t take care of him after being there for 20 minutes the girl in the front said we had to re schedule because the doctor had two patients. I think the professional way was to call me in advance to let me know so that I don’t miss a day of work.
The initial in-office care was good, but the follow-up and coordination of my treatment were very poor. I was told I needed a root canal and then a crown. After completing the root canal, I returned to the office to inform them and was told the insurance request would be submitted in December and would take about two weeks. I never received any follow-up call. During a later call, I was told that I needed to contact my insurance myself. When I did, the insurance company confirmed that no request had been submitted. I then went to the office in person to inform them that I would be changing providers due to the bad experience, and at that point I was told that the request had supposedly been submitted on January 9, which did not match what I had been told previously. Additionally, the dentist had explained that I only had two weeks to place the crown because the filling was temporary, so the lack of follow-up directly affected my treatment. Good initial care, but very poor communication and follow-up. They need to significantly improve how they manage patient cases.
Modern radiology machine that takes x rays standing and just biting the tip of a stick. I didn’t feel discomfort like the conventional x ray machine. I didn’t expect the advance technology of their equipment. You must visit the clinic and you will understand what I’m talking about
The front staff was nice and gentle. The doctor and assistant was very patience and took their time and Great experience for my son .
I would give this place 4 stars. Very good communication and customer service. I had gotten my fillings done today in the dentist and I really like the service provided here. One constructive criticism I would give is having them work on organizational skills, only because during my fillings, doctor had to stop and fulfill exams on other patients. And I love the multitasking; but the organization part does need to improve in the place. Most importantly because patients that have to get done procedures like fillings, extractions etc. in my opinion needs to be prioritized. Other than that everything is good. I would recommend this place to my family in the near on future.
They don't give prior notice that they won't be open and they don't reschedule to avoid wasting time.
I needed an appointment for an urgent matter and they made room for me the same day. The customer service at the front desk was amazing, they were kind and helpful. I went to get my cleaning and the hygienist Adriana Sotomayor explained what was going on very clearly and was very careful and respectful. I recommend her as your next hygienist. Next the Doctor came in and explained what was wrong and why I had such pain and handled everything very professionally. Also the place was SO CLEAN!! They do an amazing job at keeping everything clean and organized. They did not send me home empty handed they provided me with some dental floss, tooth brushes, mouth wash and toothpaste which was so sweet of them! I recommend 10/10 best service I’ve received in a while!!!! I’ll be back in 6 months for my next cleaning!
Information about Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY
Address
Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY is located at 37-31 103rd St, Corona, NY 11368, United States
Phone
The phone number of Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY is +1 718-578-4927
Website
The website of Friends Family Dental & Braces Corona NY is: coronafriendsdental.com
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–17:00
Sunday: 10:00–17:00





