Robertson Jerry W DDS.

📍 Invisalign dentists in Tulsa

Robertson Jerry W DDS.

5.0

Address stands out as a premier dental practice in the United States, renowned for its exceptional patient care and professional expertise. Dr. Jerry Robertson and his team are celebrated for their kindness, thoroughness, and dedication to addressing patient concerns. The office environment is noted for its cleanliness and warm atmosphere, making visits comfortable and reassuring. Patients appreciate the attentive service and the willingness of the staff to go above and beyond.

The practice offers a range of services, from routine cleanings to advanced treatments like Invisalign, all delivered with a high standard of quality and precision. The team's passion and expertise ensure that every patient receives personalized and effective care. Address is a top choice for those seeking a trustworthy and caring dental experience.

Features and services of Robertson Jerry W DDS.

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Robertson Jerry W DDS. is in position 109 out of 113 in Invisalign dentists in Tulsa

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Robertson Jerry W DDS. has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 10 reviews on Google

C Falgout

I have been a patient of Dr. Jerry Robertson for several years now. He is by far the best dentist that I have ever had. He is very kind and does great work. His office staff and hygienists are very friendly and cheerful when you see them. He will spend as much time as you need during your appointment to explain things and answer any questions that you have. He has even texted me after hours to see how I was doing after a dental procedure was done earlier in the day. I would definirely recommend him to anyone looking for a dentist. He's the best as far as I am concerned!

C Falgout ☆ 5/5
Candice J. Evans

After years of trying to find the right dentist that listens and cares about my concerns, I found the best dentist ever thanks to a friends recommendation. From fillings to cleanings and even professional teeth whitening, I'm blown away by the service and talent of this entire team at Dr.Robertsons office! And Shayna is always such a warm welcome when you arrive. It's more like a family vibe here. Very nice and clean office as well. I don't hate going to the dentist anymore! Love my new pearly whites! Thank you!

Candice J. Evans ☆ 5/5
Patricia Rosa

This is bar none THE BEST DENTIST in Tulsa. I moved here from the east coast, and have lived in Chicago for many years and let me just say this, I have had many dentists in my life. I am extremely impressed with Dr. Robertson and his entire staff. You will find no better in Tulsa, I promise, or in Oklahoma for that matter. He is the most caring and passionate man in his field that I have ever met in my 56 years. Do not hesitate to schedule an appointment with this doctor. He is truly the best!!!!!

Patricia Rosa ☆ 5/5
lee anne lampman

Dr. Jerry Robertson is The "Rock Star" of the Dental World. He is who other Dentists go to when they need dental work. He is intuitive and knowledgeable and professional . But most of all he knows you and treats you like family. Dr. Robertson not only has integrity, but also possesses a wicked sense of humor -Both attributes. . If you are seeking the upper echelon of dentistry, You have found it.

lee anne lampman ☆ 5/5
Kenneth Ragan

Dr. Robertson is the best! He is very professional and exemplifies concern for his patients. He even called after hours to check on a procedure. He also has a great support staff including a front desk that is friendly and follows up on future appointments. Highly recommend Dr. Robertson.

Kenneth Ragan ☆ 5/5
Annie Bee

Absolutely the best dentist in Tulsa. His staff is also super sweet. They're beyond accommodating especially to those of us who are terrified of the dentist. 5 stars isn't enough for this dentist office.

Annie Bee ☆ 5/5
Daniel Hunt

Probably the best dentist and staff I have ever experienced. They take great care in everything they do, from delicate procedures to billing. Dr. Jerry always checks back a day or two later to make sure you are OK.

Daniel Hunt ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Robertson Jerry W DDS.

Address

Robertson Jerry W DDS. is located at 9224 S Toledo Ct, Tulsa, OK 74137, United States

Phone

The phone number of Robertson Jerry W DDS. is +1 918-492-7263

Website

The website of Robertson Jerry W DDS. is: restorativedentistryoftulsa.com

Business Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Robertson Jerry W DDS.

    Similar alternatives near Robertson Jerry W DDS.

    Subir