Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA
📍 Invisalign dentists in Stockton
Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics in Stockton offers a comfortable and welcoming environment for patients, making it an excellent choice for those seeking Invisalign treatments. The staff is known for their kindness and professionalism, ensuring that patients feel at ease throughout their visits. The practice is also appreciated for its convenient hours, including Saturday appointments, accommodating busy schedules.
While the service can sometimes be slow, the overall experience is generally positive, with patients highlighting the friendly and supportive staff. However, some patients have reported feeling pressured into additional procedures during routine check-ups. Despite this, many patients have had their relationship with dental visits transformed for the better.
Features and services of Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
Customer Reviews
Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA has a rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on over 376 reviews on Google
First time back at the dentist in 8 years! I was absolutely terrified to go, but I needed to because I was having pain. I have United Concordia insurance, and my visit was covered. (They do not accept Health Plan of San Joaquin/medical.) I ended up having quite a bit of work done, and from the moment I walked in, everyone made me feel welcome. The staff explained everything clearly and answered all of my questions without making me feel silly. Trinity was with me every step of the way, and she was incredibly kind, supportive, and reassuring throughout the entire process. There was another staff member, I believe her name was Mary, who was also wonderful and very knowledgeable. I had a wisdom tooth extraction, which was really scary for me, but the dentist was amazing. I can’t remember her name because I was so nervous, but she was so patient, supportive, and made sure I was comfortable the whole time. Overall, it was a great experience. They completely changed my relationship with going to the dentist. Everyone was kind, respectful, and genuinely cared about making me feel comfortable. I’ll definitely be coming back and would highly recommend them to anyone who feels anxious about dental visits.
I give 5 stars because I had a7 Am aappointment. Not only was the staff professional they were on time the Denisit include. I also had my teeth clean and the hygienist was so kind and professional. The front desk ladies were amazing also. Thank you to all.
Well the people there have been really nice. I really liked Lexy. She was a blessing to me. My main problem has been the service has been really slow. I've been trying to get my partials since last year. Also most of my time in the chair was waiting on someone to come.
Stockton location is great! Very friendly and the dentist took her time to really educate me on our appointment. I started in Lodi but the customer service wasn’t the best. Glad I made the switch
The dental staff are friendly and thats where the positives stop. Scheduled appointment for check up and cleaning, get there do xrays, no cavities but the doctor starts their pressuring to get a bunch of procedures done and suddenly they want close to $700 and for me to schedule a cleaning another day despite thats what I was there for in the first place. Partner experienced similar, went it for a cleaning and told they need a bunch of extra work and charged $800. Will not be returning, avoid if you can, unfortunate if you can't.
I love this place. I started using them when I had an HMO and had to chose a Dr's office that was approved. I changed to a PPO and stayed even though I no longer had to. Very convenient hours, they had saturdays open when I needed braces which was the only day I could do at the time
Don’t get me wrong, you guys are great, but 70 years ago my Grandma had dentures. She wore them to church and the store and ate with them. When she got home of course she took them out. It just doesn’t seem that dentures have come that far in these many years! My first pair, immediates, were a disaster and I’m apprehensive about these completes being successful! So we’ll see. Thank you for the opportunity to share
Information about Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA
Address
Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA is located at 6323 Pacific Ave, Stockton, CA 95207, United States
Phone
The phone number of Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA is +1 209-242-0470
Website
The website of Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Stockton, CA is: brightnow.com/dental-office/stockton-dentist/10580
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–16:00
Tuesday: 08:00–16:00
Wednesday: 07:00–16:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: 07:00–15:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed





