Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics
📍 Invisalign dentists in San Jose
Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics in San Jose provides a patient-centered approach to orthodontic care, blending professional expertise with a focus on clear communication. The team emphasizes personalized treatment plans, ensuring each patient receives tailored solutions without unnecessary upselling. Their commitment to thorough consultations and conservative strategies fosters trust and reduces anxiety.
The office stands out for its organized and welcoming environment, where both staff and doctors prioritize efficiency and attentiveness. From seamless scheduling to modern facilities, the experience reflects a dedication to both quality care and comfort. Ideal for Invisalign and other orthodontic needs, they combine expertise with a supportive atmosphere.
Features and services of Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Customer Reviews
Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 42 reviews on Google
Such a great experience with Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics. Dr. Ellenikiotis and the entire team are professional and detail-oriented, working seamlessly together. The staff and front desk are always welcoming and organized, making every visit smooth and efficient. Highly recommend!
After seeing several dentists for a complicated situation, this was the first time I felt genuinely listened to. The doctor took the time to understand my concerns, didn’t rush me, and most importantly did not try to upsell unnecessary treatments. He gave me a clear, step-by-step plan that felt conservative and appropriate, focusing first on stabilizing my tooth before moving into any cosmetic work. That alone reduced a lot of stress for me. I felt the doctor was patient and honesty. As a result, I finally feel like I have a direction that makes sense.
Everything about this office has been great! I wholeheartedly enjoy coming to my appts, every staff member I’ve interacted with is so professional and helpful whenever any questions arise. Thank you so much for my making my braces experience so enjoyable. 🙂 Highly recommend!!
Highly Recommended! This clinic is amazing! The doctors are very knowledgeable and patient, and the assistants are kind and helpful. Every visit was on time and well-organized. My smile has completely changed thanks to their excellent work. I appreciate how clean and modern the office is, and how easy it was to make appointments. If you’re thinking about getting braces, this is the place to go!
Everyone is kind, patient and understanding. I would highly recommend Dr E and his lovely staff
I had a consultation with Dr. E and it couldn’t have gone any better. He has a wonderful bedside manner and all the staff is friendly and professional.
Dr Yianni and his team are absolutely the best. From customer service to actual treatment and care, there simply is no better group of people to partner with during an Invisalign treatment. I would recommend them 11/10 times to anyone considering Invisalign or any other service they offer! Incredible!!
Information about Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics
Address
Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics is located at 1600 Willow St #100, San Jose, CA 95125, United States
Phone
The phone number of Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics is +1 408-264-8780
Website
The website of Ellenikiotis and Associates Orthodontics is: dreorthodontics.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed





