Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry
📍 Invisalign dentists in Milwaukee
Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry, located in Milwaukee, stands out for its family-friendly approach, ensuring patients of all ages feel at ease. The clinic’s team combines expertise with a welcoming demeanor, delivering personalized care tailored to each individual’s needs.
Known for its efficient yet compassionate service, the practice prioritizes patient comfort and clear communication. From routine cleanings to specialized treatments, families consistently praise the warm, professional atmosphere and high-quality dental solutions.
Features and services of Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry is in position 35 out of 47 in Invisalign dentists in Milwaukee
Customer Reviews
Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on over 253 reviews on Google
Dr Adl made me and my children feel welcomed. He explained everything to us and had a lot of knowledge with oral health even outside the scope of his practice … glad to have found him
4 of my kids are seen here and we've never had a bad experience. We will keep coming back for the care and kindness.
Excellent staff and service. Definitely recommend Dr.Mehta, he's great with kids and the appointments are always nice and fast.
Had a great experience here for some recent dental work! I came in for a few fillings and every doctor I interacted with was incredibly kind. The staff was just as sweet and welcoming. Even though there was a bit of a wait, I honestly didn’t mind—it’s clear the team takes their time with each patient and really shows empathy and care. I truly appreciate that, and I’ll definitely be back to continue with the treatment plan they put together for me!
Dr Reynolds and the support staff are very friendly. My daughter had 3 fillings done today and has zero complaints. She only said how nice she thought everyone was, and how gentle Dr Reynolds was. Thank you for being so patient and helpful.
Took my son to get his teeth examined and cleaned. Rosie and the team were excellent. It was my son’s first time and with Rosie’s great help made his visit super special and he can’t wait to go back. The team was very nice, caring and very professional. Thanks to them, we found a new Dental Office that we like and feel comfortable in. Thanks again and I’m definitely gonna let my family and friends know to go ther
I had an excellent experience at this dental office. From the moment I walked in, the staff were friendly, attentive, and incredibly welcoming. They patiently answered all my questions and made sure I felt comfortable throughout my visit. Special shout out to Rosey I highly experienced professional in the dental field, who made the entire process smooth and reassuring. I truly appreciate the level of care and expertise they demonstrated. Highly recommend this office for anyone seeking quality dental care.
Information about Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry
Address
Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry is located at 3113 South 13th Street, Milwaukee, WI 53215, United States
Phone
The phone number of Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry is +1 414-808-2003
Website
The website of Sweet Smiles Family Dentistry is: sweetsmileswi.com/milwaukee-office.html
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–14:00
Saturday: 08:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed





