ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S.

📍 Invisalign dentists in Jersey City

9.8

ProDentalFX, LLC, led by Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S., is a distinguished Invisalign dental practice in Jersey City, renowned for its exceptional patient care and professionalism. The clinic is known for its spotless environment and efficient service, ensuring a comfortable experience for all visitors. The team, including Dr. Hu and Illy, is praised for their friendliness, clarity in communication, and thorough attention to patient concerns.

The practice offers a range of dental services with a focus on patient comfort and satisfaction. The staff's dedication and expertise make ProDentalFX a top choice for those seeking quality dental care. Whether for routine check-ups or specialized treatments, patients can expect a welcoming atmosphere and outstanding service.

Features and services of ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S.

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Pediatric care
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S. is in position 1 out of 11 in Invisalign dentists in Jersey City

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S. has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 617 reviews on Google

Lorraine Cortez

I have been a long time patient at this dental clinic. I came in today with a toothache and Had a great experience. Dr’ Mara, Dr Hu and the rest of the staff was friendly, professional, and made me feel comfortable from start to finish. They explained everything clearly and took their time to accommodate all my concerns and queries. I highly recommend!

Lorraine Cortez ☆ 5/5
maximilian mueller

Excellent dental care with a professional and friendly team. The clinic was spotless, the service was efficient, and the dentist ensured a comfortable experience throughout.

maximilian mueller ☆ 5/5
Dohana Diaz

Excellent service and very professional! The dentist made me feel at ease and did an amazing job. Highly recommended!

Dohana Diaz ☆ 5/5
Martita Mercado

Always a positive experience Over the years I have been seen here, I have never been met with less than upmost professionalism and wondrous courtesy Thank you so much for the godsend you are Dr Alcantara and your Staff ❤️

Martita Mercado ☆ 5/5
Tammany Sheridan

Wonderful experience. The entire staff was kind and took amazing care of my teeth!

Tammany Sheridan ☆ 5/5
rico soriano

Illy was very friendly and accommodating and was very kind and patient in explaining. Dr Hu was honest enough to tell me the real score of my situation. Both are really professional in dealing with me and my wife Both me and my wife are grateful for the service rendered.. More power!!

rico soriano ☆ 5/5
Ritchel Paclarin

All staff are professional with their work and very friendly, accommodating ang love their job. All the services are excellent.

Ritchel Paclarin ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S.

Address

ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S. is located at 558 West Side Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304, United States

Phone

The phone number of ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S. is +1 201-451-7645

Website

The website of ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S. is: drtoothfix.com

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S.

    Similar alternatives near ProDentalFX, LLC - Dr. Marra T. Alcantara, D.D.S.

    Subir