Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry
📍 Invisalign dentists in Chicago
The Chicago-based office stands out for its exceptional dental care, blending professionalism with genuine patient concern. The team delivers compassionate treatments in a welcoming environment, ensuring a positive experience for all.
Known for its skilled staff and patient-centered approach, the practice balances technical expertise with warmth. Smooth operations and attentive service contribute to a consistently reliable healthcare experience.
Features and services of Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Sedation dentistry
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
- Paid parking lot
Customer Reviews
Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 831 reviews on Google
This is the first Google review I’ve ever written. Bayan the hygienist was amazing, she was very sweet and welcoming. She gave me great advice about how to care for my teeth and I hope to be scheduled with her again! However, Dr. AAKASH I do not recommend. He was rude both of my appointments and spoke very condescendingly which almost caused me to not return. I don’t leave bad reviews because people have bad days and I give grace with that because I want it to be given to me, but the second time he did it made me feel like this was intentional not a bad day. The office is a really nice location and the front desk has very respectful and nice ladies that always welcome you with a smile. I will be returning because I love the location and all the other staff! Hoping to be paired with a doctor who I can build a good relationship with!
I cannot say enough wonderful things about Dental Group of Chicago and the South Loop office. The level of professionalism, compassion, patience, and genuine care they provide is truly phenomenal and award-winning. I especially want to recognize Dr. Patel for going above and beyond the call of duty to help me throughout my situation. Even after discovering that the issue with my teeth may have actually been caused by my own use of an over-the-counter mouth guard, Dr. Patel continued to treat me with kindness, professionalism, concern, and grace. That says everything about the integrity of this office. I also have to acknowledge Robin, who is truly an angel. She is not only exceptional at her job, but she brings something even more meaningful to patient care — humanity. She has always made me feel heard, respected, valued, and genuinely cared for. Every once in a while… in fact, very rare and seldom, do you find individuals like Robin and Dr. Patel. They are truly exceptional, and I am so grateful to trust my dental health and hygiene in their care. Thank you both again for the phenomenal service you rendered to me today. It did not go unnoticed.
Dear Dr., I am writing to respectfully request a review of the charges for my visit on 2/5. During this appointment, I was billed $700 for procedure D9951 (Limited Occlusal Adjustment).I have been a loyal patient of Dental Group of Chicago for 13 years. Throughout this time, I have consistently trusted your team with my oral health and have appreciated the high quality of care provided. However, I was surprised by the cost of this specific procedure. After researching the "Usual, Customary, and Reasonable" (UCR) rates for the Chicago area, I found that the average fee for D9951 typically ranges between $75 and $175. The current charge of $700 (including $100 consultation) is significantly higher than the regional market average. Given my long-standing relationship with your practice, I am asking if you would consider a fee reduction to bring this charge closer to the standard regional rate. I value our relationship and would like to resolve this balance promptly. I am happy to discuss a fair adjustment or an immediate payment for a revised amount. Thank you for your time and for the many years of excellent service. I have discussed this with your office staff but with no avail. Sincerely, Jim
Dr. Trinh and Kat were fantastic! This was the smoothest cavity filling I’ve experienced. They both put me at ease and finished the procedure in just 20 minutes. Thank you so much for a pain-free experience! 🦷🪥
The moment I checked in was a great experience. I was greeted with a smile and a nice welcome. The hygienist took her time explaining every step to me. I have a lot of anxiety but she was so very patient with me. I absolutely recommend her and I love the dentist. He’s very personably and remembers his patients. Love this place and the staff.
Dr. Patel and hygienists Grace and Michelle provide compassionate care with clear communication and transparent pricing. Office assistants are friendly and scheduling is hassle free with a wide range of availability for appointments, including evening hours. After trying several dental offices in the area who did not meet these criteria, I am happy to have found them.
Best team ever! Dr. Maame-Anna Antwi and Dental assistant Kat took amazing care of me!!! I will come back as long as I can see them. Please make them the lead of this dental practice. 🙏🏻❤️
Information about Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry
Address
Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry is located at 1556 S Michigan Ave #200, Chicago, IL 60605, United States
Phone
The phone number of Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry is +1 872-328-4304
Website
The website of Dental Group of Chicago Family & Emergency Dentistry is: dentalgroupofchicago.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed





