Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign

📍 Invisalign dentists in Brooklyn

7.9

Diamond Braces Orthodontist in Brooklyn offers Invisalign and traditional braces treatments tailored to individual needs. Their approach emphasizes clear communication and personalized care, ensuring patients feel supported throughout their orthodontic journey. The practice prioritizes both treatment efficacy and patient comfort, with structured plans to achieve noticeable results over time.

While some experiences reflect variability in staff responsiveness and administrative clarity, many patients highlight the professionalism and attention to detail during consultations and follow-ups. The office’s commitment to long-term satisfaction is evident in well-documented cases of successful transformations, though individual progress may depend on factors like adherence and case complexity.

Features and services of Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Pediatric care
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign is in position 39 out of 113 in Invisalign dentists in Brooklyn

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 468 reviews on Google

Trisha Goodridge

This location with the doctor is very rude and unprofessional. She seemed very dismissive. I came to this location due to my current location is closed. The man which sit a the desk. I asked for toilet paper 🧻 he sent me to the assistant 😑 instead of helping me poor representation of Diamond brace st this location. I won't revisit this location. I didn't get the best experience at this park slope location.

Trisha Goodridge ☆ 1/5
Ekow Sanni-Thomas

Before you do anything, consult your REGULAR dentist. My teeth were fine but I wanted them to be perfect and after 30 weeks I saw barely any change. This was a waste of money. I diligently went through the 10 trays that I was originally allocated and we hadn’t seen enough movement. They said we would if I did 5 more, so I did. After 15 trays their orthodontist admitted we were still far behind the target but said my treatment was over. I went to Diamond Braces to fix my teeth, not just to have 15 pieces of plastic put in my mouth! They suggested I pay for more trays but with still no guarantee I would get close. After speaking to other orthodontists, I now know that the perfect look is only achievable through braces. DB should have admitted that instead they took my money and ran! Sidenote: Your teeth will NEVER be smooth again. They stick attachments on your teeth to help the trays stay in place but after shaving these off they are never fully gone.

Ekow Sanni-Thomas ☆ 1/5
violetta :3

4 years. 4 wonderful years here, I started in late 2020 with crowding at age 9. 4 years later my teeth are straight and to my liking. The workers we’re nice and explain everything clearly, the process is definitely worth the end. I RECOMMEND !!!

violetta :3 ☆ 5/5
K Harley

Today marks the end of a 1 year journey. I cannot begin to explain the level of care and professionalism given to me at Diamond Braces Park Slope. Every aspect of this experience was handled with care. From the financial, to post braces removal.

K Harley ☆ 5/5
Sabrina Brebre

1000% better then my last dentist different place. Feel more comfortable here and getting my questions answered not giving me the run around.

Sabrina Brebre ☆ 5/5
SpacemanNYC

I don't recommend this office is disorganize. Someone called me to agree on a lower down payment price when I went to my appointment they didn't honor the request that they agreed to.

SpacemanNYC ☆ 1/5
Manu Petra

My daughter just had her braces removed today and her teeth look amazing!! The whole process was so well organized from start to finish. We were always taken in right on time with no waiting, which I really appreciated. The staff is very professional, kind and welcoming and they made the experience smooth and stress free. Couldn’t be happier with the results and the care we received!

Manu Petra ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign

Address

Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign is located at 530 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215, United States

Phone

The phone number of Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign is +1 646-893-0300

Website

The website of Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign is: diamondbraces.com/pages/location-park-slope-ny

Business Hours

Monday: 11:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 11:00–19:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 09:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign

    Similar alternatives near Diamond Braces Orthodontist: Braces & Invisalign

    Subir