Park North Dentistry
📍 Invisalign dentists in Brooklyn
Park North Dentistry in Brooklyn stands out for its exceptional patient care and comfortable environment. The practice is known for its warm and knowledgeable staff, who prioritize patient well-being and create a welcoming atmosphere. Dr. Gilroy and Dr. Woodbine are highly skilled and gentle, ensuring efficient and effective treatments. Patients appreciate the personalized attention and the lack of upselling, making it a trusted choice for dental care.
The clinic excels in making dental visits stress-free, with a focus on education and preventive care. The staff is supportive and respectful, enhancing the overall experience. Whether for routine check-ups or specialized treatments like Invisalign, Park North Dentistry delivers a positive and empowering dental experience, making it a highly recommended practice in Brooklyn.
Features and services of Park North Dentistry
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free of charge street parking
- Paid multi-storey car park
- Paid street parking
Park North Dentistry is in position 44 out of 113 in Invisalign dentists in Brooklyn
Customer Reviews
Park North Dentistry has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 386 reviews on Google
Being a person that lives with mental illness, I have often avoided dental work. It can be very hard to make me feel comfortable and I have never felt so comfortable getting dental work done. The staff is warm, friendly, and knowledgeable, and Dr. Woodbine was incredibly gentle, efficient, and skilled. I was treated like a person, not a problem to be fixed. I highly recommend Park North Dentistry and will certainly be using their services again.
All the positive posts about this office I agree with wholeheartedly so I won’t repeat. What I will say is that I have never felt any power to affect the health of my own teeth beyond brushing and flossing. Dr Gilroy took several images of my teeth, pointed out problem areas and we discussed the whys and what I could do to support their health. Now having some control, I actually look forward to my next visit and I assure you, that is a first for me. Thanks to Dr Gilroy and his incredible staff.
I absolutely love Dr. Gilroy. Not only is he a great dentist, but he's a delight to talk to. Unlike previous dentists I've seen who were often creepy and/or condescending, Dr. Gilroy is straight forward, explains the issue, and then works quickly and efficiently to fix it. He's so fast! His staff is also great, and they always give you a pre-visit quote and run down any billing issues should they arise. I recommend him every chance I get.
I highly recommend Park North Dentistry. Everyone is kind, respectful, and supportive throughout each part of the process- from reminders, check and check out process. I don’t particularly like going to the dentist but it’s always a great experience each time I go.
Dr Gilroy is the man. Super down to earth and doesn’t try to upsell you. The team is wonderful! Everyone from the front desk staff to the hygienists are so nice and helpful. I recommend this dentist to everyone
Dr Gilroy is the best - laid back and never upselling on a million procedures like so many dentists do these days. The rest of the staff is also extremely kind and welcoming. Even my toddler enjoys going!
Truly fantastic dentist, and equally great office overall. For various reasons, I hadn’t seen a dentist in 10 years, but a friend referred me to Dr. Gilroy because his wife, who had been in a similar situation to mine, said he was excellent. They didn’t guilt or shame me whatsoever about not going for a long time, (Dr. Gilroy said something along the lines of, "You’re here now! What good would it do to make you feel bad?") Plus, the cleaning with the dental hygienist was pain-free and super quick. I had one cavity, so I made a follow-up appointment for a few weeks from now. Overall, it was just such a positive experience. And, in all seriousness, I’m not afraid of the dentist anymore. If you’ve been putting it off as long as I did because you’re scared of getting scolded and/or what they’ll find, or if you’re just anxious about it the dentist in general, I cannot recommend this office + Dr. Gilroy enough.
Information about Park North Dentistry
Address
Park North Dentistry is located at 31 8th Ave Ste 1, Brooklyn, NY 11217, United States
Phone
The phone number of Park North Dentistry is +1 718-783-1700
Website
The website of Park North Dentistry is: parknorthdentistry.com
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 11:00–19:00
Friday: 10:00–17:00
Saturday: 10:00–15:00
Sunday: Closed





