Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

📍 Invisalign dentists in Brentwood

Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

7.6

Brentwood Dental Group, led by Seth A. Wasson DDS, stands out as a trusted provider of compassionate and patient-centered dental care in Brentwood. The practice combines a warm, welcoming atmosphere with a commitment to personalized treatment, ensuring every visit feels attentive and respectful of individual needs. Their team emphasizes clear communication, thorough explanations, and a focus on long-term dental health, fostering a sense of trust and comfort.

Known for their state-of-the-art technology and meticulous attention to detail, the office delivers high-quality cleanings, precise diagnostics, and seamless administrative support. Whether addressing dental anxiety or complex treatments, their approach balances expertise with empathy, making it a reliable choice for both routine care and specialized procedures like Invisalign. The practice’s dedication to safety and efficiency further enhances the overall experience.

Features and services of Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group is in position 3 out of 3 in Invisalign dentists in Brentwood

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 228 reviews on Google

Annamaria Szakonyi

I love this place! Sweet staff, friendly, amazing people. They care about my needs, listen to what's important to me and respect my choices for my care. I have been going here for years and I am never going anywhere else. The doc always remembers the stories I share with him at my previous appointments, which makes you feel like they really care about you. Billing is smooth and easy, and when they made an error they immediately fixed it and even went above and beyond to do the right thing. I love this practice so much and I'm glad I found them a few years ago.

Annamaria Szakonyi ☆ 5/5
Martha Ombogo

My first appointment and they were on-time. Every employee was very friendly. The hygienist was great she cleaned my teeth to the best of her knowledge very gentle and took her time. last but not least i loved loved the dentist he was just nice. He answered my questions satisfactorily and very genuinely. Overall everyone knows what they are doing. I drove 25 minutes to this dental place, but it's worth it. I will recommend all my friends to go here. Thank you so much for the great experience, looking forward ward to my next appointment.

Martha Ombogo ☆ 5/5
Tammy Rowe

Dr. Wasson and his staff (Colleen & Lacey) today were super friendly and very efficient at my appointment earlier today. The office is doing a great job with precautions for Covid and I felt safe during my visit. I have been coming to Brentwood Dental for the last couple years after moving back to the area and I always receive top notch care. I researched extensively for a new dentist when I returned and I have never doubted my choice.

Tammy Rowe ☆ 5/5
Kayla Wagner

Just had my first appointment at BDG. It was actually my first dental visit in a long time, so I was kind of nervous, but it could not have gone any better! The receptionist was very friendly and the waiting room was cozy. There was little wait time and the hygienist greeted me and brought me back to my chair. Her name is Kaila. She was so very nice and made the whole experience very comfortable for me. She talked to me the whole time and kind of made me forget where I was. The dentist, Dr. Kyle (don't remember his last name, sorry!) was also very nice, and gave me a lot of advice on what I should do to maintain good dental health. Definitely going back here - I'm so glad to have found such a great dentist office!

Kayla Wagner ☆ 5/5
Debbie Grubbs

I had an excellent experience. I have dental anxiety and sensitivity which usually requires medication. I went through the whole experience without any medicine for sensitivity. Very pleasant, listened to my concerns, and kept checking with me to make sure I was good. So glad I switched to Brentwood Dental! Sue is awesome!

Debbie Grubbs ☆ 5/5
Gina Gill

After my previous dentist retired, I really struggled to find a new dental office that I was happy with. I knew as soon as I walked into Brentwood Dental that this would be the place for me. Dr. Wasson so far exceeded my expectations with his knowledge and bedside manner. I received an incredible cleaning with a thoughtful hygienist, and I was so impressed with how high tech their office is. I'm so happy to have found a dental home again!

Gina Gill ☆ 5/5
Maria S

My experience continues to be amazing with this Dental Group. They are quick professional and the facility is state of the art. They use the latest technology for your visit which ensures quality care. I am comfortable there and I typically hate going to the dentist. I recommend this to anyone interested in a new Dentist.

Maria S ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

Address

Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group is located at 2440 S Brentwood Blvd, Brentwood, MO 63144, United States

Phone

The phone number of Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group is +1 314-696-1544

Website

The website of Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group is: brentwooddentalgroup.net

Business Hours

Monday: 07:00–21:00
Tuesday: 07:00–21:00
Wednesday: 07:00–21:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: 08:00–13:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

    Similar alternatives near Seth A. Wasson DDS - Brentwood Dental Group

    Subir